privacy policy

1 .- Who is responsible for the processing of personal data?

Identity: abm Communication Management

Postal address: Oficina de Tres Cantos, c/ Isaac Newton, 3 28760 Madrid

Email: abm@abmcm.es

Contact the Data Protection Officer: privacidad@abmcm.es

2.- Data we collect and how we obtain them

  • Email address: to be able to communicate with you.
  • Name and surname: so that when we communicate with you we do so in a personalised way.
  • Email address: to be able to communicate with you via email in the following cases:
    • Various business-related communications
  • IP address of the device from which certain operations are performed and the date and time of the following operations:
    • Acceptance of legal and privacy conditions of the website (newsletter subscription forms)
    • Sending information by means of web forms
  • Cookies: Cookies are important for the proper functioning of the website. Our website collects cookies to improve your user experience, gather statistics to optimise the functionality of the website and provide information tailored to your browsing habits. You can expand information about the types of cookies in the cookie policy section.

3.- How do we obtain your personal data?

All these data are collected by means of navigating on this website or by providing them by filling in html forms (subscription, contact). All personal data are collected securely (https protocol and digital certificate) and are stored on servers that have all the necessary security measures.

4.- How long will we keep personal data?

Your personal data will be blocked when they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected, remaining available only to the judges and courts, the public prosecutor or the competent public administrations, in particular the data protection authorities, for the attention of the possible responsibilities arising from the use, during the prescription period, of these. Once the previously mentioned period has expired, we will proceed to delete your data.

5.- Who will have access to your data?

  • Your data may be accessed by people related to the company, who maintain employment relationships or by means of contracts for the provision of professional services, but always for reasons related to the purpose of the data collected. The data will be processed in the name and on behalf of the company as a result of the provision of a service.
  • Competent public bodies, the Tax office, judges and courts, when the company has the legal obligation to provide them.

6.- What rights do you have?

You can exercise your right to:

  • Opposition.
  • Access.
  • Rectification.
  • Suppression.
  • Limitation.
  • Portability.
  • Revocation of given consent.
  • Not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing of your data.

You can exercise these rights and, in general, consult all questions relating to the processing of your personal data, upon accreditation of your identity, to the Data Protection Officer by sending an email or by post using the contact details provided in Section 1 of this information page.

If you believe that you have not exercised your rights satisfactorily, you can also file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection  (www.agpd.es).

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies